All posts filed under: Bangkok

4D3N Bangkok Shopping Spree with DEAL.com.sg!

Sponsored Trip by Deal.com.sg Yea yea yea~ i’m back from bangkok and here i am sharing my 4D3N Bangkok Shopping Spree with you guys now! Fast anot?! haha. I’m gonna consolidate the full trip into one entry instead of splitting them up into different days. Special thanks to DEAL.com.sg, which provide the best travel deals in singapore,  both Calvintimo and I got to go for a 4D3N Shopping Spree trip in Bangkok! Read this on how we got such awesome deals! :D At the airport checking in our luggage ;)

Rate this:

3D2N Bangkok Escapade 01

Yoohoo! the post that u guys are waiting for is here! my very first travelogue for the year of 2012~! We went for our company retreat to bangkok this time round (last year was hong kong) and i was really excited about it! it’s been more than 2 years since i last went bkk and i seriously have no idea why it took me 2 years later to head back there again! it’s like a shopping, massaging heaven for all! u can read about my 1st trip to bangkok over here (*ps: that’s where i first got really drunk! lolx)

Rate this:

3D2N Bangkok Escapade (Highlights) w Panasonic Lumix G3

Yoohoo! excited about my first travelogue for the year of 2012? i’m still in the midst of editing the pics before i start publishing them. BUT! not to worry, as i’ve a small little highlight for you guys! Actually just wanna try out the video capabilities of my camera and to create a slightly different feel of video. got the artistic feel anot? lolx~

Rate this:

Bangkok Trip with BBFs was Awesome!

the long awaited post is finally here.. it was supposed to be ready like a few days ago but due to a few nights of OT and me falling sick, i’m giving priority to my work and rest, therefore unable to get this post up on time. but it’s better to be late than never right? Quality post need time to be ready one ok! haha :D 31st December 2009 | Thursday | 5.15am Woke up real early on thursday morning. took a cab from home to pick rachel and jac from pasir ris before heading over to the airport. :) We’re early as zhiwei and the rest are not there yet. We checked in our luggage when zhi wei, diana and marc arrived. But, some unhappy incident happened at the counter whereby we needa pay extra more for our baggage as we’ve exceeded our initial baggage allowance. But, we managed to chill and cool down rather fast as we didn’t want to damper our holiday mood :D Initially we wanted to grab a bite …

Rate this:

Bangkok Trip With BBFs, coming soon… …

Harlo everyone! I’m back in singapore after a extremely fun and enjoyable Bangkok trip with my BBFs. Pics are all uploaded onto my com and do give me some time to sort and edit them before i post them up over here :D it’s gonna be a really fun post.. :D ok, now everthing is back to normal, no more waking up and lazing ard in the comfortable hotel bed in the morning, no more crazy shopping where you can simply buy anything which is damm cheap, and no more yummy thai food along the street… aww… how i wished we can have more time over there. i gtg prepare for work now.. stay tuned for the post, coming soon… :) *btw, we had a memorable new year countdown party over there hahha.  (or i should say its memorable to me? :D )

Rate this: