[Cha Ba Lang Blogging] Virgin Post on a iPad Mini

This is super random as ive never try to do a blog entry without using a proper PC or laptop. I’ve saw people using their iPad or even their phone to write a entry out and I always question, seriously can do that meh? And now since I’ve gotten myself a iPad mini, I’m gonna to try it out! So this entry you are reading is created on an iPad mini ;)

So.. The Singapore blog awards is over and yes, I didn’t win anything except a consolation prize for the best dress of the day. But I would still love to thank every single one of you that helped to vote for me daily and at the same time to congrats all the winners! :D

Went on a short trip to job with my bbfs for food, massage and petrol on Sunday and the jam was quite a terrible one. We left at arc 7 and only managed to reach back at Singapore at 10 plus…

20130710-001711.jpg

We tried the bak kut teh from soon soon, located just opposite KSL and the crowd was kinda huge with queues ongoing. We ordered a claypot bak kut teh and added in others ingredients like pork balls, intestines and slices or meat into it.

20130710-001825.jpg
We also ordered the claypot pig trotter and you tiao as well :)

20130710-001946.jpg
Overall the food taste not too bad, just that I find the pork ribs not that fantastic. Not as tender as what I supposed it will be :/

And in case you are curious, yes… I’m back to iPhone again lol. After all I think iPhone still gives me the best photo quality :p you can tell as all the images above are taken with my new iphone ;) but I still love my galaxy note hor~

20130710-002144.jpg
So come follow me on instagram and view more nice nice photos (self praise lol) I’ve taken with my iPhone yeah :p

About these ads

There are 2 comments

Post Your Thoughts

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s